Last update : 2011/12/30

The 8th East Asian School of Knots and Related Topics

January 9–12, 2012

KAIST, Daejeon, Korea

Participants list

Tetsuya Abe
(RIMS (GCOE researcher))
Byung Hee An
(POSTECH)
Sosuke Ashihara
(Hiroshima University)
David Bachman
(Pitzer College)
Yongju Bae
(Kyungpook National University)
Yuanyuan Bao
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
J. Scott Carter
(University of South Alabama)
Jae Choon Cha
(POSTECH)
Jin Seok Cho
(KIAS)
Sangbum Cho
(Hanyang University)
Tomonori Fukunaga
(Hokkaido University)
Yukari Funakoshi
(Nara Women's University)
Qilong Guo
(Dalian University of Technology)
Hiroka Hashimoto
(Tokyo Woman's Christian University)
Kenta Hayano
(Osaka University)
Susumu Hirose
(Tokyo University of Science)
Kyung Pyo Hong
(KOREA UNIVERSITY)
Youngsik Huh
(Hanyang Univ.)
Kazuhiro Ichihara
(Nihon University)
Ayako Ido
(Nara Women's University)
Takanori Imabeppu
(Hiroshima University)
Ayumu Inoue
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Atsushi Ishii
(University of Tsukuba)
Tetsuya Ito
(The University of Tokyo)
Hye Jin Jang
(POSTECH)
Choon Bae Jeon
(Daeduk University)
Seong Gu Jeong
(KAIST)
kang ji hun
(korea university)
Boju Jiang
(Peking University)
Gyo Taek Jin
(KAIST)
Ye Won Joung
(Pusan National University)
Teruhisa Kadokami
(East China Normal University)
Naoko Kamada
(Nagoya City University)
Seiichi Kamada
(Hiroshima University)
Taizo Kanenobu
(Osaka City University)
Sungmo Kang
(University of Quebec at Montreal)
Akio Kawauchi
(Osaka City University)
Hee Jung Kim
(POSTECH)
HYOUNG JUN KIM
(KOREA UNIVERSITY)
Jee Hyoun Kim
(KAIST)
Ji Eon Kim
(Pusan National University)
Jungsoo KIM
(Chung-Ang Univ.)
Min Hoon Kim
(POSTECH)
Tae Won Kim
(Korea University)
Taehee Kim
(Konkuk University)
Teruaki Kitano
(Soka University)
Ki Hyoung Ko
(KAIST)
Yuya Koda
(Tohoku University)
Toshitake Kohno
(The University of Tokyo)
Yuka Kotorii
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Eon-Kyung Lee
(Sejong University)
HO LEE
(Korea university)
Hwa Jeong Lee
(Chung-Ang University)
Jung Hoon Lee
(Chonbuk National University)
Minjung Lee
(korea univ.)
Sang-Jin Lee
(Konkuk University)
Sangyop Lee
(Chung-Ang University)
Fengchun Lei
(Dalian University of Technology)
Fengling Li
(Dalian University of Technology)
guangyu li
(Korea University)
Youlin Li
(Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Jianfeng Lin
(Peking University)
Ximin Liu
(Dalian University of Technology)
Jiming Ma
(Fudan University)
Hidetoshi Masai
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Yukio Matsumoto
(Gakushuin University)
Masayuki Matsuo
(Kobe University)
Yasuyuki Miyazawa
(Yamaguchi University)
Akito Miyoshi
(Osaka City University)
Takayuki Morifuji
(Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
Hiromasa Moriuchi
(Osaka City University Advanced Mathematical Institute (OCAMI))
Teruo Nagase
(Tokai University)
Inasa Nakamura
(Kyoto University)
Kuniyoshi Nakamura
(Soka University)
Takuji Nakamura
(Osaka Electro-Communication University)
Masayuki Niimura
(Soka University)
Ryo Nikkuni
(Tokyo Woman's Christian University)
Sung Jong No
(Korea University)
Takefumi Nosaka
(Kyoto university)
Akira Ohnishi
(Osaka City University)
Shin'ya Okazaki
(Osaka City University)
Hyo Won Park
(KAIST)
SEO JUNG PARK
(KAIST)
Ruifeng Qiu
(East China Normal University)
Toshio Saito
(Joetsu University of Education)
Shin Satoh
(Department of Mathematics, Kobe University)
Akiko Shima
(Tokai University)
Ayaka Shimizu
(Osaka City University Advanced Mathematical Institute (OCAMI) JSPS Research Fellow)
Reiko Shinjo
(Waseda University)
Jong Hyun Song
(Korea University)
Minkyoung Song
(POSTECH)
Yang Su
(Hua Loo-Keng Key Laboratory of Mathematics, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Masaaki Suzuki
(Akita University)
Toshie Takata
(Kyushu University)
Hideo Takioka
(Osaka City University)
Kokoro Tanaka
(Tokyo Gakugei University)
Kenta Taniguchi
(Kobe University)
Haggai Tene
(Postech)
Koushirou Wada
(Hiroshima University)
Jiajun Wang
(Peking University)
Shicheng Wang
(Peking University)
Jianchun Wu
(Soochow University)
Yoshiro Yaguchi
(Hiroshima University(Specially Appointed))
Zhiqing Yang
(Dalian university of technology)
Kouichi Yasui
(Hiroshima University)
Mi Jeong Yeon
(KYUNGHEE)
Qiang Zhang
(Xi'an Jiaotong University)
Yimu Zhang
(Peking University)
Ying Zhang
(Soochow University)
Qing Zhou
(East China Normal University)
Yanqing Zou
(Dalian University of Technology)